Mitchell Minor Baseball


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Major Mosquito OBA:
Submitted By Trevor Russwurm on Sunday, July 08, 2018 (149 views)
The Stickhandler Major Mosquito Astros captured the championship in the Mitchell Mosquito Tournament, defeating Tillsonburg 18-6 in the final and going undefeated for the weekend (4-0-1) to defend their title from last season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jen Rolph on Thursday, July 05, 2018 (93 views)
Please Note the following Teams will have their Team and Individual pictures on Friday July 6, 2018:

Cooper Field
4:45 pm - Peewee OBA

Keterson Ballpark
5:15 pm - Major Mosquito OBA
6:00 pm - Major Rookie Dunn
6:15 pm - Major Rookie Eisler

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jen Rolph on Wednesday, July 04, 2018 (83 views)
Please Note the following Teams will have their Team and Individual Pictures on Thursday July 5,2018:

Keterson Ballpark

6:00 pm - Minor Rookie Wood
6:15 pm - Major Rookie Brown
6:30 pm - Minor Rookie Crawford
6:45 pm - Major Rookie Wolfe


Cooper Field
8:00 pm - Midget Fenwick
8:30 pm - Peewee Hopf

Thank you
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Major Rookie OBA Wolfe - Brantford
Peewee OBA
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Panthers 2
Minor Rookie Crawford
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Seahawks Grey
Diamond D [MNRK 31]
Minor Mosquito OBA
6:30 PM
vs. Exeter Express - OBA 8270
Diamond A [XM08-Q]
Minor Mosquito OBA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget OBA
8:30 PM
vs. London Tecumsehs
Major Mosquito OBA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam WOBA
12:00 PM
@ Flesherton Rangers -SELECT
Peewee OBA
1:00 PM
vs. Brantford Red Sox
Bantam WOBA
2:30 PM
@ Flesherton Rangers -SELECT
Midget Monden
12:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 8086
Major Mosquito OBA
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Cubs Cubs
Midget Fenwick
2:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 8086
Major Mosquito OBA
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Cubs Cubs
Minor Mosquito OBA
6:00 PM
@ Exeter Express - OBA 8270
Minor Rookie Wood
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Murray
6:30 PM
vs. St Marys Red
Mosquito Meinen
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Seahawks Grey
Diamond D [MOS 187]
Major Rookie OBA Wolfe
6:30 PM
@ Clinton Mustangs-SELECT 9251
Clinton Optimist [RKT1 037]
Minor Rookie Crawford
6:30 PM
vs. Clinton Mustangs 2
Diamond C [MNRK 39]
Major Rookie Tier 2 Dunn
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Legionnaires
Diamond B [RKT2 073]
Bantam OBA
6:45 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8267
Mosquito Dearing
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Hopf
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Harmer
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam WOBA
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Legionnaires
Midget Fenwick
8:30 PM
@ Clinton Mustangs
Minor Rookie Crawford
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Rookie Tier 2 Eisler
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Murray
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Seahawks Grey
Minor Rookie Wood
6:30 PM
vs. Clinton Mustangs 1
Diamond C [MNRK 25]
Major Rookie Tier 2 Dunn
6:30 PM
@ Clinton Mustangs
Clinton Optimist [RKT2 111]
Major Rookie OBA Wolfe
6:30 PM
vs. St Marys #2 Red
Diamond A [RKT1 038]
Minor Mosquito OBA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mosquito Meinen
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Monden
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Hurricanes
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mitchellminorbaseball.com on Friday, July 20, 2018 at 12:31 AM